ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leam Texas - IMO 8107830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Leam TexasAdded:Nov 05, 2011
Captured:April 09, 1983IMO:8107830Hits:1,185
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Leam Texas New Iberia America
built 1982
Halter Marine Lockpoint
yard # 1029
298t gross 1200t dwt
54.86m x 12.20m x 3.66m
2 Caterpillar D399PCTASCAC
839 kw 12 kns

Renamed

Seabulk Texas 1985
Maad Hunter II 2006
Beverly G 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Beverly G
IMO:8107830
MMSI:367401970
Callsign:WDC8133
Former name(s):
- Maad Hunter Ii (Until 2009 Aug)
- Maad Hunter 2 (Until 2006 Jul 24)
- Seabulk Texas (Until 2006 Apr)
- Leam Texas (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
LEAM TEXAS
© Gary Markham
LEAM TEXAS
© Gary Markham
BEVERLY G
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!