ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANCUD - IMO 8027547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CCNI ANCUDAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8027547Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Flora
IMO:8027547
Former name(s):
- Flora V (Until 2010 Dec)
- Safmarine Palanca (Until 2010 Nov)
- Flora V (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cgm Mana (Until 1994 Mar)
- Flora V (Until 1993 Jul)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 1992 Nov)
- Flora V (Until 1991 Oct)
- Flora (Until 1990 May)
- Meredith E (Until 1987)
- Sainte Alexandrine (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,594 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORA V
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLORA V
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FLORA V
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!