Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhein Pilot - IMO 7633595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Rhein PilotAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
(Imo added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gao Fu
Former name(s):
- Hao Shun (Until 2004 Jun)
- Richmax (Until 2003 Jun)
- Shun Chang (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wing Lee No.11 (Until 1999 Apr)
- Capital Bay (Until 1998)
- Rhein Pilot (Until 1993 May)
- Christa (Until 1992 Jan)
- Sunny Christina (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,263 tons
Summer DWT:4,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunny Christina
© matros65
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!