Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haahr Trumf - IMO 6421957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Haahr TrumfAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Added IMO, corrected name, and changed category (PM)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Haahr Trumf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Candy I (Until 1995 May)
- Candy (Until 1990 Jan)
- Arholma (Until 1985)
- Smaragd (Until 1980)
- Sibell (Until 1979)
- Cortina (Until 1977)
- Tarnsjo (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,133 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Candy I
© Frits Olinga
Haahr Trumf
© Frits Olinga
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!