ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ymir - IMO 7920584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:YmirAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7920584Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Tai 21
IMO:7920584
Flag:China
MMSI:412818000
Callsign:BBQL
Former name(s):
- Lian Mao (Until 2004 Nov)
- Katrina (Until 1994 Apr)
- Ymir (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,581 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qingdao
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ymir
© Frits Olinga
Ymir
© Frits Olinga
Katrina
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!