ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANERNSEE - IMO 8320626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VANERNSEEAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8320626Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600CC]Information here[/color]
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/221360
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanernsee
IMO:8320626
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2010 Jan)
- Voga (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vanernsee (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,988 tons
Summer DWT:2,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANERNSEE
© Patrick Hill
VANERNSEE
© Frits Olinga
CARINA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!