ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRHAMI - IMO 9103805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DIRHAMIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103805Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Aral
IMO:9103805
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044022
Callsign:TCA3363
Former name(s):
- Dirhami (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,268 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
DIRHAMI
© Marius Esman
YM Aral
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 03:08 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!