ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDITH - IMO 8511029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EDITHAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511029Hits:937
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=660099]Information here[/color]
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/344243
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon B
IMO:8511029
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218801000
Callsign:DJBU2
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Viper (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Lisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990 Aug 22)
- Edith (Until 1990 Aug)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990)
- Edith (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’21.25” N, 8°36’5.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 80° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:27 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCBremen
2018 April 14th, 01:00:17 UTCDknym
2018 April 13th, 10:00:08 UTCNykoebing Mors
2018 April 10th, 06:00:25 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 4th, 23:00:35 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 31st, 07:00:44 UTCWismar
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:43 UTCRostock Anchorage
2018 March 20th, 17:00:53 UTCMukran
2018 March 14th, 23:00:37 UTCMaas Pilot Station
More Of This Ship
SIMON B
© Michael Brakhage
SIMON B
© Jens Taxwedel
SIMON B
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!