ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERONA - IMO 5108168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:VERONAAdded:Nov 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:5108168Hits:1,780
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1954 as three island tanker ESSO PARIS
- 64 VERONA
[1969 cv to containership, 11663gt] - not renamed

Disposal Data:
BU Valencia 14.12.76, work began 1.77 [Industrial y Comercial de Levante S.A.]
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona
IMO:5108168
Former name(s):
- Esso Paris (Until 1964 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,984 tons
Summer DWT:26,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tom400 on Jul 18, 2014 16:23 (4 years ago)
Very interesting! Thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!