ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bilbao - IMO 7114628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BilbaoAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7114628Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1969/1490gt

Amended Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyzdan
IMO:7114628
Former name(s):
- Jamila (Until 2004 May)
- Balbao (Until 2001)
- Bilbao (Until 1994 Feb)
- Pinguin (Until 1989 Dec)
- Nahost Kurier (Until 1985)
- Pinguin (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,534 tons
Summer DWT:3,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nahost Kurier
© simonwp
BALBAO
© Joerg Seyler
BALBAO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Feb 19, 2015 08:55 (1 year ago)
This is BILBAO with IMO 7114628
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1086488

Rgds.
Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!