ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETTINA - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ETTINAAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’14.78” N, 12°11’36.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 290° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Koge
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 14:00:03 UTCKoge
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:02 UTCKoge
2018 June 21st, 01:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 June 13th, 15:00:33 UTCLubmin
2018 June 9th, 13:00:21 UTCWismar
2018 June 4th, 05:30:20 UTCBandholm
2018 June 2nd, 23:30:48 UTCWismar
2018 May 29th, 23:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 May 26th, 18:00:25 UTCWismar
2018 May 24th, 06:30:41 UTCJatterson
More Of This Ship
LILL
© foggy
LILL
© foggy
LILL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!