ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GS BEAUTY - IMO 8010958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:GS BEAUTYAdded:Nov 11, 2011
Captured:IMO:8010958Hits:405
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving port Vostochny Russia with coal
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauty
IMO:8010958
Former name(s):
- Gs Beauty (Until 2012 Nov)
- Yong Sung (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vega Iii (Until 2008 Jul)
- Great Polaris (Until 2005 May)
- Great Mars (Until 2004 Dec)
- Millennium Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- La Pampa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Venora (Until 1993 Feb)
- Snowdon (Until 1991 Oct)
- Cetra Sagitta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,931 tons
Summer DWT:139,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Venora
© DDGHANSA
Yong Sung
© nmj
LA PAMPA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!