ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMOCO BALTIMORE - IMO 6914277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AMOCO BALTIMOREAdded:Nov 12, 2011
Captured:IMO:6914277Hits:1,722
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
On sea trials Mitsui built 1969 -aquir.an scan from old archive of M.mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Producer
IMO:6914277
Former name(s):
- Ocean Producer (Until 2010 Jan)
- Baltimore Sea (Until 1991 Feb)
- Amoco Baltimore (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:42,113 tons
Summer DWT:79,313 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRODUCER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!