ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:684
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Marco Polo at Portofino,may 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’56.82” N, 0°40’2.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
06:30:59 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 06:30:59 UTCRouen
2017 April 29th, 01:30:00 UTCHonfleur
2017 April 28th, 06:00:14 UTCSt.peter Port
2017 April 27th, 05:30:11 UTCSt.mary's
2017 April 26th, 04:00:09 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 24th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2017 April 22nd, 08:30:27 UTCStornoway
2017 April 21st, 04:30:24 UTCBelfast
2017 April 19th, 09:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 16th, 06:00:00 UTCLeixois
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Clive Harvey
MARCO POLO
© RFelix
MARCO POLO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:37 (10 years ago)
Great shot of her!

rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!