ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Challenger - IMO 7435084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Euro ChallengerAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7435084Hits:871
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
METEOR I89 EURO CHALLENGER - 93 VIGOUR LUZON - 95 MANASLU - 99 INGENUTY - 99 TOP STAR - 01 KING STAR - 01 TRISNA SAMUDRA

bu China 2.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Trisna Samudra
IMO:7435084
Former name(s):
- King Star (Until 2001 Nov)
- Top Star (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ingenuity (Until 1999 Nov)
- Manaslu (Until 1999 Jan)
- Ingenuty (Until 1999)
- Vigour Luzon (Until 1995 Jan)
- Euro Challenger (Until 1993 Apr)
- Meteor I (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,479 tons
Summer DWT:6,107 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURO CHALLENGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
EURO CHALLENGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
METEOR I
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!