ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ENFIELD - IMO 9463047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK ENFIELDAdded:Nov 13, 2011
Captured:November 12, 2011IMO:9463047Hits:610
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 12/11/2011.
Call Sign : 2EJP9
MMSI : 235085684
Gross tonnage : 141.649, DWT : 141.406
Year of build : 2011
Flag : United Kingdom 🇬🇧
Dimensions : 366,00 x 48,26 x 15,50 m
TEU : 13.092, Reefer points : 800
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98ME-C _ Bhp.: 98.218, Kw.: 72.240, Service speed : 24,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S436
Name of ship : MAERSK ENFIELD, 2011/05.
Later names : CMA CGM Enfield, 2012/08. Maersk Enfield, 2014/10. MSC EMMA, 2018/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Enfield
IMO:9463047
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563108000
Callsign:9V2244
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Enfield (Until 2014 Oct)
- Maersk Enfield (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,649 tons
Summer DWT:141,406 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°37’51.4” N, 74°27’16.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 336° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm > Itgit
Arrival:26th Sep 2019
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 01:30:55 UTCCntxg
2018 September 11th, 07:00:14 UTCFuzhou
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:34 UTCPort Louis
2018 August 14th, 04:00:14 UTCDurban
2018 July 14th, 18:30:39 UTCColombo
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCNansha
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:48 UTCTianjin
2018 June 15th, 12:00:49 UTCSingapore
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:47 UTCPort Louis
2018 May 15th, 05:00:49 UTCLome
More Of This Ship
MSC Emma
© Pekka Jarvinen
MSC EMMA
© SF-Images
MSC EMMA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!