ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO KURE - IMO 7007174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ESSO KUREAdded:Nov 13, 2011
Captured:IMO:7007174Hits:631
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1970 aquir and scan from old archive of M.Mrcantile Genova .
As TESUBU II Missing and sunk in heavy seas of Socotra is. 26-6-84 while on voyage from bangkok to Ravenna-
Vessel Identification
Name:Tesubu Ii
IMO:7007174
Former name(s):
- Esso Kure (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,154 tons
Summer DWT:21,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSO KURE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!