ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPORTO - IMO 7614329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:OPORTOAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:7614329Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
OPORTO at South Harbour Manila 13-4-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Oporto
IMO:7614329
Former name(s):
- Norasia Chicago (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oporto (Until 1999 Aug)
- Zim Odessa (Until 1998 Apr)
- Oporto (Until 1995 Mar)
- Khudozhnik Pakhomov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUDOZHNIK PAKHOMOV
© Mike Griffiths
KHUDOZHNIK PAKHOMOV
© jennifer
NORASIA CHICAGO
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!