ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIGNON - IMO 6808832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MIGNONAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:6808832Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Noe
IMO:6808832
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334091000
Callsign:HQWB5
Former name(s):
- Zorri (Until 2002 Jun)
- Mignon (Until 1985)
- Philip Matthiesen (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:687 tons
Summer DWT:702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIGNON
© Mike Griffiths
MIGNON
© PWR
MIGNON
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!