ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tuscan Star - IMO 7229679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Tuscan StarAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229679Hits:1,663
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
7229679
Vessel Identification
Name:Marathon Breeze
IMO:7229679
Former name(s):
- Flamingo Reefer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Tuscan Star (Until 1992 Aug)
- Flamingo Reefer (Until 1991 Jan)
- Horncliff (Until 1990 Apr)
- Flamingo Reefer (Until 1988 Dec)
- Bassro Nordic (Until 1988 Sep)
- Silver Reefer (Until 1988 Jan)
- Flamingo Reefer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,609 tons
Summer DWT:9,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMENGO REEFER
© Yvon Perchoc
MARATHON BREEZE
© Yvon Perchoc
WILD CORMORANT
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!