ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aeolic Reefer - IMO 7411363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Aeolic ReeferAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7411363Hits:1,539
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
7411363
Vessel Identification
Name:Minoic Reefer
IMO:7411363
Former name(s):
- Aeolic Reefer (Until 1997)
- Reefer Nangka (Until 1990 Dec)
- Wild Grebe (Until 1983)
- Minoic (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,216 tons
Summer DWT:9,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aeolic Reefer
© Oliver Sesemann
REEFER NANGKA
© Chris Howell
REEFER NANGKA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!