ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elfi - IMO 5272660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ElfiAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:5272660Hits:1,329
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:5272660
Flag:Denmark International Register
Callsign:OXAT2
Former name(s):
- Elfi (Until 2000 Sep)
- Joal (Until 1986)
- Hoan (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:407 tons
Summer DWT:584 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grenaa
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elfi
© Michael Neidig
ELFI
© PWR
ELFI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!