ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioner - IMO 7028441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PionerAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7028441Hits:2,310
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Data added by admin (DS)
Built 1970 by OSTERREICHISCHE SCHIFFSWERFT LINZ - AUSTRIA
GROSS TONNAGE 1.329 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Vor
IMO:7028441
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000629
Callsign:CBVO
Former name(s):
- Pioner (Until 2008 Aug)
- Melton Pioneer (Until 1981 Jan)
- Windle Surf (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,357 tons
Summer DWT:1,754 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vor
© Ruben Vega
Vor
© Ruben Vega
Pioner
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!