ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARRY METROPOLIS - IMO 7359498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ted Blank [View profile]Title:STARRY METROPOLISAdded:Nov 16, 2011
Captured:November 16, 2011IMO:7359498Hits:1,109
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Casino cruise ship STARRY METROPOLIS moored in Kowloon Bay, Kong Kong, between overnight casino cruises.
Vessel Identification
Name:Starry Metropolis
IMO:7359498
Flag:Jamaica
MMSI:339300680
Callsign:6YRN6
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ct Neptune (Until 2006 Feb)
- Olvia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kareliya (Until 1998 Apr)
- Leonid Brezhnev (Until 1989 Oct)
- Kareliya (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,791 tons
Summer DWT:2,402 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montego Bay
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’30.86” N, 114°11’11.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 351° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:27th Apr 2016
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 08:00:45 UTCHongkong
2015 March 29th, 08:00:19 UTCA39
2015 January 26th, 07:30:21 UTCHongkong
2014 September 26th, 09:45:17 UTCXiamen
2014 July 15th, 07:30:34 UTCHongkong
2014 April 29th, 07:30:36 UTCXiamen
2014 April 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCHongkong
2014 January 31st, 08:00:32 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Tina
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Tina
STARRY METROPOLIS
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!