ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASTUN - IMO 7002318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AASTUNAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7002318Hits:2,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Havblik
IMO:7002318
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258392000
Callsign:LEVM3
Former name(s):
- Linito (Until 2000 Mar)
- Aastun (Until 1995)
- Tromsbulk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aasland (Until 1985)
- Venlo (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:925 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°52’40.76” N, 6°56’55.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Bingsa
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
21:30:14 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 21:30:14 UTCBingsa
2018 March 20th, 21:30:03 UTCBingsa
2018 March 19th, 13:00:40 UTCStandal
2018 March 15th, 13:00:01 UTCBessaker
2018 February 20th, 16:30:28 UTCBingsa
2018 February 13th, 06:00:12 UTCStordal
2018 February 12th, 20:00:46 UTCAalesund
2018 February 10th, 22:00:28 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 20th, 18:00:16 UTCKyrksateroera
2017 December 19th, 07:00:14 UTCSunndalsoera
More Of This Ship
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
HAVBLIK
© Arne Jürgens
Havblik
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!