ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUNDIA - IMO 7326946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JUNDIAAdded:Nov 16, 2011
Captured:IMO:7326946Hits:951
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials 1973 Mitsui built for Petrobras aquir. and scan from old archive of M. Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Undia
IMO:7326946
Former name(s):
- Jundia (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:64,350 tons
Summer DWT:117,979 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jundia
© Paul Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!