ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONET - IMO 7045803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:MONETAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7045803Hits:669
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Monet at Hvar,Croatia,june 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Monet
IMO:7045803
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376457000
Callsign:J8VE3
Former name(s):
- Stella Dalmatiae (Until 1998)
- Yushar (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,453 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONET
© Marius Esman
MONET
© Marius Esman
MONET
© Ivan T.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!