ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lagik - IMO 7500774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LagikAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500774Hits:1,282
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=3300CC]Information added by admin[/color]
Built 1976 by Sietas, Hamburg as "Ostemaat" 999gt.
86 LAI DA TOMA - 94 MARI GALANTE - 96 LAGIK
wrecked at Sutton Bridge, River Nene 13.12.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagik
IMO:7500774
Former name(s):
- Mari Galante (Until 1996)
- Lai Da Toma (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ostemaat (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,721 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTEMAAT
© PWR
Lagik
© Holly
Lagik
© Holly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!