ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CALYPSO - IMO 9152612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:HANSA CALYPSOAdded:Nov 17, 2011
Captured:October 20, 2011IMO:9152612Hits:1,692
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SINGAPORE 20 10 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Calypso
IMO:9152612
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091847
Callsign:A8TP7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Piraeus (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 2004 Nov 29)
- Maersk Piraeus (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cma Hakata (Until 2000 Feb)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cma Hakata (Until 2000 Jan)
- Hansa Calypso (Until 1999 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:19,826 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Piraeus
© simonwp
HANSA CALYPSO
© martin klingsick
Hansa Calypso
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!