ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUAMARINE - IMO 7206976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:AQUAMARINEAdded:Nov 18, 2011
Captured:IMO:7206976Hits:1,032
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1972 again a nice of FREEDOM TYPE aquir.scan from old archive of M.Mercantile Genova

Please enquire with Gianpaolo regarding copyright? (DS) Gen cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Jhelum
IMO:7206976
Former name(s):
- Good Spirit (Until 1995 Apr)
- Montreux (Until 1991 Nov)
- Aquamarine (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,178 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUAMARINE
© Paul Wille
AQUAMARINE
© simonwp
AQUAMARINE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 19, 2011 20:29 (7 years ago)
Thanks friends for corr IMO and info
GP
Bjørn Knudsen on Nov 19, 2011 18:31 (7 years ago)
AQUAMARINE - BU Calcutta 26.2.97
Angelo Blasutta on Nov 19, 2011 17:10 (7 years ago)
Ciao Gianpaolo,
imo is wrong, the correct one is 7206976
Angelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!