ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fonnland - IMO 5048083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FonnlandAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:5048083Hits:1,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Linn Kristin
IMO:5048083
Former name(s):
- Meilandsvaering (Until 2005 Jan)
- Fonnland (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:598 tons
Summer DWT:765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDEGG
© PWR
BONN
© PWR
Fonnland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Aug 29, 2008 07:02 (8 years ago)
Hi Jan,
Nice photo.
Her IMOnr. is: 5048083. She was Built 1962. Before Fonnland she was named Bonn (68) and Gardegg (71).
Brgds.
Geir Vinnes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!