ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Albenny - IMO 7324704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AlbennyAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7324704Hits:1,297
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=660099]Information here[/color]
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/51559
Vessel Identification
Name:Albenny
IMO:7324704
Former name(s):
- Joika (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:689 tons
Summer DWT:904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Albenny
© pieter melissen
ALBENNY
© PWR
ALBENNY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!