ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ITAJAI - IMO 9334375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CSAV ITAJAIAdded:Nov 19, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2011IMO:9334375Hits:1,622
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9334375
Name of ship : CSAV ITAJAI (since 01-01-2008)
Call Sign : A8OH7
MMSI : 636091480
Gross tonnage : 35824 (since 01-07-2008)
DWT : 42213
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-01-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia (since 01-01-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 31-01-2008)
Last update : 19-10-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebe
IMO:9334375
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091480
Callsign:A8OH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Itajai (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,213 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’50.37” N, 56°44’43.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:1st Nov 2016
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 1st, 05:00:11 UTCJebel Ali
2016 October 29th, 16:00:44 UTCSohar
2015 December 10th, 06:00:10 UTCJebel Ali
2015 November 15th, 06:00:03 UTCSin Anchorage
2015 November 11th, 03:00:41 UTCSingapore
2015 November 10th, 00:30:11 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 November 3rd, 18:59:54 UTCTorres Str
2015 October 30th, 13:59:30 UTCAuckland
2015 October 30th, 13:59:22 UTCBrisbane
2015 October 11th, 00:00:32 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
HEBE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HEBE
© Chris Howell
HEBE
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!