ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN KOROTEYEV - IMO 7610995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:IVAN KOROTEYEVAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7610995Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Osiptsov
IMO:7610995
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272826000
Callsign:USCQ
Former name(s):
- Victoriya (Until 2008 Aug)
- Lyudmila (Until 2007 Feb)
- Victoria (Until 2002 Jul)
- Ivan Koroteyev (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,641 tons
Summer DWT:8,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mariupol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN KOROTEEV
© Philippe LAUGA
VICTORIYA
© Philippe LAUGA
VICTORIYA
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!