ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD MARINE - IMO 7301063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:WORLD MARINEAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301063Hits:878
Location:Mersin, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mersin 1988

IMO Added 7301063
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza C
IMO:7301063
Former name(s):
- World Marine (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,905 tons
Summer DWT:37,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Marine
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 11, 2015 21:03 (1 year ago)
Very interesting aft design for a bulker!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!