ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Langeland - IMO 7113727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LangelandAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7113727Hits:1,272
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : LDJB3
Gross tonnage : 1591
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:7113727
Former name(s):
- Langefoss (Until 1990 Nov)
- Langeland (Until 1990 Apr)
- Janneland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,591 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Langeland
© simonwp
Langeland
© frode adolfsen
LANGELAND
© Frank Morten Bale
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!