ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA VENTURE - IMO 7327550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VERA VENTUREAdded:Nov 20, 2011
Captured:IMO:7327550Hits:759
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
On sea trials 1973 IHI Built again a nice FORTUNE TYPE aquir and can from old archive of M.Mercantile Genova

IMO corrected, thanks to DDGHANSA
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arcadia
IMO:7327550
Former name(s):
- Caroline P (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arcadia
© Frits Olinga
Arcadia
© Frits Olinga
Caroline P
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DDGHANSA on Apr 15, 2017 10:43 (1 year ago)
Correct IMO: 7327550

Name VERA VENTURE
IMO number 7327550
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 13663 tons
DWT 22587 tons
Year of build 1973
Builder JMU - TOKYO, JAPAN
Last known name ARCADIA
Former names CAROLINE P until 1987
VERA VENTURE until 1974
Status Dead 2000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!