ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SUN - IMO 7389390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SUNAdded:Nov 20, 2011
Captured:IMO:7389390Hits:1,074
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials 1974 Kockums built aquired nd scan from old archive M.Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:World Summit
IMO:7389390
Former name(s):
- World Sun (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:122,347 tons
Summer DWT:260,064 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Summit
© simonwp
World Summit
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!