ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALYARMUK - IMO 7413036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ALYARMUKAdded:Nov 20, 2011
Captured:IMO:7413036Hits:892
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials 1976 IHI built aquir. and scan. from old archive of M.Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus 1
IMO:7413036
Former name(s):
- Al Lyar Muk (Until 2002 Sep)
- Muheat I (Until 2002)
- Alyarmuk (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,437 tons
Summer DWT:149,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!