ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2508 - IMO 8721349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AMUR 2508Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721349Hits:933
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Berra G
IMO:8721349
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616920000
Callsign:D6FP9
Former name(s):
- Sphere (Until 2010 Mar)
- Geraklea (Until 2007 Aug)
- Hermes (Until 2002 Jul)
- Apollo (Until 2001 Jul)
- Amur 2508 (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’36.36” N, 36°28’4.13” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
6.1kts, 174°
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 21:00:51 UTCSamsun
2017 November 14th, 22:00:46 UTCYeysk
2017 November 9th, 05:00:20 UTCSamsun
2017 October 28th, 19:00:13 UTCYeisk
2017 October 9th, 12:00:56 UTCGemlik
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:19 UTCYeysk
2017 September 10th, 16:00:14 UTCTekirdag
2017 September 2nd, 16:00:03 UTCYeysk
2017 August 24th, 12:00:46 UTCSamsun
2017 August 20th, 02:00:45 UTCYeyskrussia
More Of This Ship
BERRA G
© Wil Weijsters
BERRA G
© evgenii 10
BERRA G
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!