ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY-139 - IMO 8867040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OMSKIY-139Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867040Hits:672
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailbaron
IMO:8867040
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352800
Callsign:UBKG4
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 139 (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,957 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’55.14” N, 36°33’14.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 08:00:43 UTCIzmir
2017 June 9th, 08:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 May 18th, 08:00:34 UTCAzov
2017 May 12th, 03:00:18 UTCIzmir
2017 April 15th, 19:00:22 UTCRostov On Don
2017 March 31st, 16:00:43 UTCHaifa
2017 March 12th, 14:00:46 UTCPoti
2017 February 19th, 22:00:14 UTCYeisk
2016 December 17th, 23:00:25 UTCAzov
2016 December 10th, 10:00:37 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
Sailbaron
© Wil Weijsters
BAKU STAR
© babür halulu
BAKU STAR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!