ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Nov 21, 2011
Captured:November 21, 2011IMO:9210218Hits:6,809
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Split;
The lesser ship at starboard of AQ is Athena, IMO 9398008
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°49’17.96” N, 72°39’2.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 90° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir, Piraeus
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
01:30:34 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 05:00:52 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:51 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:48 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 9th, 05:00:06 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 11th, 04:30:10 UTCItliv Livorno
2018 September 9th, 05:00:18 UTCMcmon Monte Carlo
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 September 6th, 05:00:52 UTCEsvlc Valencia
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Brodovi
AZAMARA QUEST
© Brodovi
AZAMARA QUEST
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan T. on Nov 23, 2011 08:41 (6 years ago)
Thanks, guys!
roar jensen on Nov 22, 2011 21:55 (6 years ago)
That's what I call a night shot.
Fantastic!
Roar.
Jens Boldt on Nov 22, 2011 20:53 (6 years ago)
Beyond beautiful! Fantastic, Ivan!
Chris Howell on Nov 22, 2011 20:13 (6 years ago)
Amazing !

Send it to the shipowner.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!