ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM - IMO 9118305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MIRIAMAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118305Hits:1,010
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1998
renamed to Frontier Explorer
Xingang,Tianjin.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Force
IMO:9118305
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375875000
Callsign:J8B4583
Former name(s):
- Miriam (Until 2013 Apr)
- Frontier Explorer (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Miriam (Until 2007 Jul)
- Frontier Explorer (Until 2007 Mar 13)
- Miriam (Until 2007 Mar 08)
- Carioca (Until 1998 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,163 tons
Summer DWT:5,054 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’57.35” N, 23°36’3.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Greece
Arrival:15th Feb 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 15th, 06:00:42 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 February 14th, 17:00:39 UTCThisvi Greece
2017 February 10th, 22:00:39 UTCNea Karvali Greece
2017 February 9th, 06:00:29 UTCThisvi Greece
2017 February 3rd, 20:00:21 UTCNea Karvali Greece
2017 February 1st, 12:00:21 UTCPiraeus Road Greece
2017 January 28th, 08:00:52 UTCNea Karvali Greece
2017 January 25th, 15:00:35 UTCThisvi Greece
2017 January 21st, 21:00:55 UTCNea Carvali Greece
2017 January 19th, 05:00:14 UTCThisvi Greece
More Of This Ship
Atlas Force
© Gerolf Drebes
Djilor
© Dennis Mortimer
ATLAS FORCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!