ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT IRIS - IMO 9114660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ORIENT IRISAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114660Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ORIENT IRIS reg Manila at S H Manila 23-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Canary
IMO:9114660
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477225600
Callsign:VRFF2
Former name(s):
- Orient Iris (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,416 tons
Summer DWT:8,125 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°27’46.32” N, 118°48’17.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 54° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Bushan Kr
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCBushan Kr
2017 September 14th, 18:00:23 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 August 31st, 19:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 August 12th, 02:00:33 UTCShidao
2017 August 8th, 08:00:01 UTCInchon
2017 July 30th, 20:00:04 UTCDanang
2017 June 10th, 08:00:51 UTCXiamen
2017 April 21st, 22:00:23 UTCChangshu
2017 April 18th, 18:00:30 UTCDalian
2017 January 7th, 07:00:14 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
SPRING CANARY
© Vladimir Knyaz
SPRING CANARY
© Vladimir Knyaz
SPRING CANARY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!