ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:627
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Noordam off St Lucia,January 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’12.92” N, 14°49’19.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta Malta
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 07:00:28 UTCValletta Malta
2016 November 26th, 07:00:49 UTCPalma Spain
2016 October 31st, 14:00:24 UTCCadiz Spain
2016 October 24th, 05:00:34 UTCRovinj Croatia
2016 October 23rd, 04:30:53 UTCVenice Italy
2016 October 22nd, 05:00:36 UTCTrieste Italy
2016 October 17th, 05:15:03 UTCCrotone Italy
2016 October 15th, 06:00:17 UTCValletta Malta
2016 April 24th, 10:00:41 UTCLa Palma
2016 April 17th, 11:00:33 UTCSt.john's Antigua
More Of This Ship
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 22, 2005 22:27 (11 years ago)
Amazing picture! Great light!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!