ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norwegian Crown - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Norwegian CrownAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:642
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Norwegian Crown,with Orient Line funnel,May 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°16’15.42” N, 13°11’14.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 18° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Arrecife,lanzarote
Arrival:15th Jan 2017
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 00:01:12 UTCTenerife
2016 December 29th, 07:00:02 UTCLa Palma
2016 December 27th, 13:30:10 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 24th, 07:00:04 UTCCasablanca,morroco
2016 December 19th, 03:00:02 UTCSouthampton,england
2016 December 17th, 08:30:26 UTCCobh,ireland
2016 December 15th, 06:00:45 UTCFalmouth,uk
2016 December 14th, 04:00:35 UTCSouthampton, Uk
2016 December 10th, 08:00:20 UTCPonta Delgada, Azore
2016 December 10th, 08:00:19 UTCPonta Delgada, Azord
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN CROWN
© SteamerKiel
BALMORAL
© samtmendher
BALMORAL
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!