ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXACO MASSACHUSETTS - IMO 5357173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TEXACO MASSACHUSETTSAdded:Nov 24, 2011
Captured:April 02, 1989IMO:5357173Hits:1,076
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Rick Garcia

Built 1963
90 STAR MASSACHUSETTS - 95 MASSACHUSETTS

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 9.9.95 [Soft Touch Cosmetic Marketing]
Vessel Identification
Name:Massachusetts
IMO:5357173
Former name(s):
- Star Massachusetts (Until 1995 Jul)
- Texaco Massachusetts (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:19,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Texaco Massachusetts
© shipjohn
TEXACO MASSACHUSETTS
© Chris Howell
TEXACO MASSACHUSETTS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!