ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT LILY - IMO 9015773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ORIENT LILYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015773Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ORIENT LILY reg Panama at S H Manila 26-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Pattana
IMO:9015773
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312101000
Callsign:V3LX2
Former name(s):
- Pattana M1 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Dalia Roja (Until 2011 Apr)
- Orient Lily (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dalia Roja (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,889 tons
Summer DWT:9,794 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’25.94” N, 119°54’44.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 192° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai Cn
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 18:00:52 UTCShang Hai Cn
2018 March 14th, 10:30:59 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 19th, 23:30:30 UTCInd_bahudopi
2018 January 25th, 13:00:10 UTCCn_chenjiagang
2017 December 10th, 14:00:33 UTCCn_zjg
2017 November 30th, 12:00:01 UTCKendari_indonesia
2017 October 31st, 17:00:57 UTCPh_ceb
2017 October 24th, 10:30:06 UTCCn_sha
2017 October 20th, 10:00:17 UTCInchon_korea
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:28 UTCZjg_china
More Of This Ship
PATTANA M1
© AAA
PATTANA M1
© Raisuke Numata
ORIENT LILY
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!