ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALADY - IMO 9104421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:SEALADYAdded:Nov 24, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2011IMO:9104421Hits:2,365
Location:Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9104421
Name of ship : SEALADY (during 2002)
Call Sign : 9HJM7
MMSI : 215297000
Gross tonnage : 23263 (during 1995)
DWT : 42183
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-03-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta (since 01-10-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 08-03-1995)
Last update : 15-11-2011

Vessel Identification
Name:Sealady
IMO:9104421
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312715000
Callsign:V3TH2
Former name(s):
- Grand Success (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,263 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’59.04” N, 13°43’7.44” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 16:00:43 UTCChornomorsk
2017 March 20th, 16:00:30 UTCMariupol
2017 February 17th, 13:00:33 UTCOdessa
2016 November 9th, 12:00:38 UTCDamietta
2016 October 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBeirut
2016 January 4th, 12:00:29 UTCSingapore_pebgc
2015 October 19th, 12:00:25 UTCDurban S.africa
2015 October 2nd, 08:00:56 UTCPsd_egypt
2015 August 27th, 14:00:35 UTCBilbao
2015 August 20th, 15:00:00 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
SEALADY
© Sushkov Oleg
SEALADY
© Machi
SEALADY
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jan 20, 2012 15:50 (5 years ago)
Nice One.Ted
Best regards
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!