ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:690
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rhapsody,ex Cunard Princess,leaving Funchal,october 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°5’26.2” N, 33°54’31.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 346° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
04:40:03 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 04:40:03 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 25th, 02:30:23 UTCHaifa
2017 June 24th, 04:45:08 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 18th, 02:30:44 UTCHaifa
2017 June 12th, 14:00:01 UTCRhodes
2017 June 10th, 04:45:27 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 9th, 03:00:17 UTCHaifa
2017 June 5th, 13:30:23 UTCRhodes
2017 June 4th, 02:30:28 UTCHaifa
2017 May 31st, 14:45:06 UTCRhodes
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Trygve Eriksen
GOLDEN IRIS
© Trygve Eriksen
CUNARD PRINCESS
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!